2014 Rhythm N’ Blooms
Schedule by Venue

Interested in seeing the schedule by time each day?  Here’s the schedule by time!

Friday, April 4

Jackson Avenue Viaduct Stage [Morgan St. & E. Jackson Ave.]
Stage sponsored by: Boyd’s Jig & Reel and Marc Nelson Denim

6:00pm – 6:45pm David Mayfield Parade
7:00pm – 8:15pm Scott Miller & The Commonwealth
8:30pm – 10:00pm The Felice Brothers

Barley’s Taproom [200 E. Jackson Ave.]

9:00pm – 10:15pm Logan Brill [full band]
10:30pm – 11:30pm Alanna Royale
11:45pm – 1:00am Annabelle’s Curse
1:15am – 2:30am Dangermuffin

Pilot Light [106 E. Jackson Ave.]

6:45pm – 7:45pm John & Jacob
8:00pm – 9:15pm River Whyless
9:30pm – 10:30pm Dave Eggar & Deoro with Hammerstep
10:45pm – 12:00am Tim Lee 3
12:15am – 1:15am Senryu

Boyd’s Jig & Reel [101 S. Central St.]
Stage sponsored by: The Frame Theory

6:45pm – 7:00pm Appalachian Hippie Poet
7:00pm – 8:00pm Sam Lewis
8:15pm – 8:30pm Appalachian Hippie Poet
8:30pm – 9:30pm Jodie Manross
9:45pm – 10:00pm Appalachian Hippie Poet
10:00pm – 11:15pm Tim Easton
11:30pm – 11:45pm Appalachian Hippie Poet
11:45pm – 1:00am Leah Gardner

Lox Salon [103 W. Jackson Ave.]

8:00pm – 8:45pm Four Leaf Peat
9:00pm – 9:45pm Subtle Clutch
10:00pm – 11:00pm Jon Whitlock Trio

Jackson Central Building [111 E. Jackson Ave.]

8:15pm – 9:15pm Grits & Soul
9:30pm – 10:30pm Liz Frame & The Kickers

Remedy Coffee [125 W. Jackson Ave.]

6:15pm – 7:00pm Grits & Soul
7:15pm – 8:30pm Elise Davis
8:45pm – 10:00pm Elenowen
10:30pm – 11:45pm Cereus Bright
12:00am – 1:00am John & Jacob

The Standard [416 W. Jackson Ave.]
Sponsored by: Sugarlands Distilling Company

7:30pm – 8:45pm Matthew Perryman Jones
9:00pm – 10:15pm Rodriguez & Jacobs
10:30pm – 12:00am American Aquarium
12:15am – 1:30am David Mayfield Parade

 

Saturday, April 5

Jackson Avenue Viaduct Stage [Morgan St. & E. Jackson Ave.]
Stage sponsored by: Boyd’s Jig & Reel and Marc Nelson Denim

3:00pm – 3:45pm Alanna Royale
4:00pm – 5:15pm YARN
5:30pm – 6:45pm The Wild Feathers
7:00pm – 8:30pm Langhorne Slim & The Law
8:45pm – 10:00pm Shovels & Rope

Barley’s Taproom [200 E. Jackson Ave.]

10:15pm – 11:30pm The LoneTones
11:45pm – 1:00am River Whyless
1:15am – 2:15am Tim Lee 3

Pilot Light [106 E. Jackson Ave.]

3:45pm – 5:00pm Megan McCormick
5:15pm – 6:15pm Jamie Cook
6:30pm – 7:30pm Josh Oliver
7:45pm – 8:45pm Sara Jean Kelly
9:00pm – 10:15pm Anderson East
10:30pm – 11:30pm Cereus Bright
11:45pm – 12:30am Willie Watson
12:45am – 1:30am Caleb Hawley 

Boyd’s Jig & Reel [101 S. Central St.]
Stage sponsored by: The Frame Theory

8:30pm – 8:45pm Appalachian Hippie Poet
8:45pm – 9:45pm Four Leaf Peat
10:00pm – 10:15pm Appalachian Hippie Poet
10:15pm – 11:15pm Harpeth Rising
11:30pm – 11:45pm Appalachian Hippie Poet
11:45pm – 12:45am Chessboxer

Lox Salon [103 W. Jackson Ave.]

4:00pm – 5:00pm Crab Apple Lane
5:15pm – 6:15pm Time Sawyer
6:30pm – 7:30pm Guy Marshall
7:45pm – 8:45pm Tim Easton
9:00pm – 10:00pm Jonny Sexton 

Jackson Central Building [111 E. Jackson Ave.]

4:30pm – 5:15pm Logan Brill [solo]
5:30pm – 6:30pm Chessboxer
6:45pm – 7:45pm Harpeth Rising
8:00pm – 9:00pm Matt Honkonen

Remedy Coffee [125 W. Jackson Ave.]

3:00pm – 4:00pm Sam Lewis
4:15pm – 5:30pm Mutlu
5:45pm – 7:00pm Dom Flemons
7:15pm – 8:15pm Dave Eggar & Deoro with Hammerstep
8:30pm – 9:30pm Robert Ellis
10:00pm – 10:45pm Della Mae
11:00pm – 12:15am This Mountain
12:30am – 1:45am YARN

The Standard [416 W. Jackson Ave.]
Sponsored by: Sugarlands Distilling Company

2:45pm – 4:00pm Willie Watson
4:15pm – 5:30pm Della Mae
5:45pm – 7:00pm Shonna Tucker and Eye Candy
7:15pm – 8:15pm Kelsey’s Woods
9:30pm – 10:45pm Holly Williams
11:00pm -11:45pm Ben Sollee
12:00am – 12:45am Shovels & Rope 
1:00am – 1:45am The Wild Feathers

Musician’s Corner! [Free Workshops]
Boyd’s Jig & Reel [101 S. Central St.]
Stage sponsored by: The Frame Theory

1:00pm – 2:00pm Carrie Rodriguez | Fiddle Workshop
2:15pm – 3:15pm Dom Flemons Rhythm Workshop
3:30pm – 4:30pm Langhorne Slim, Cruz Contreras, David Mayfield, and Shonna Tucker, moderated by Steve Wildsmith | Songwriting Workshop
4:45pm – 5:45pm Knoxville Entrepreneur Center presents “Building a Business in the New Music Industry” Music Business Workshop
6:00pm – 7:00pm Ben Sollee Cello Workshop
7:15pm – 8:15pm Mutlu Vocal Workshop

 

Sunday, April 6

Knoxville Botanical Garden & Arboretum [2743 Wimpole Ave.]
Stage sponsored by: Twin City Nissan

1:00pm – 2:15pm Caleb Hawley
2:30pm – 3:15pm Mutlu
3:30pm – 4:45pm Ben Sollee
5:00pm – 6:15pm Tim O’Brien & Darrell Scott
6:30pm – 8:15pm The Black Lillies
8:30pm – 10:00pm Brett Dennen

a

*Rhythm N’ Blooms Schedule is subject to change.

 

Attack Monkey Productions